Section 1345 consists of three parts. Section (a)(1) lists predicate offenses that allow the attorney general to “commence a civil action in any Federal court to enjoin such violation.”20 The offenses currently include mail fraud, wire fraud, bank fraud, securities fraud, and healthcare fraud.